01-05-2010
Hong Kong Arts Centre Agnes b. CINEMA!
2:30 PM Ulysses' Gaze   01AC5M2X
5:45 PM Landscape in the Mist   01AC5M3X
18-04-2010
Hong Kong Science Museum Lecture Hall
7:00 PM The Dust of Time   18SM4E1X
17-04-2010
Hong Kong Science Museum Lecture Hall
7:30 PM Trilogy: The Weeping Meadow   17SM4E1X
11-04-2010
Hong Kong Space Museum Lecture Hall
3:30 PM Thirst   11SP4M2X
06-04-2010
Hong Kong Cultural Centre Grand Theatre
6:00 PM Amphetamine 06KG4E1
9:00 PM Ex   06KG4E2
Hong Kong City Hall Theatre
3:00 PM The Secret in Their Eyes 06CT4M3
Hong Kong Science Museum Lecture Hall
12:30 PM Kyoto Story   06SM4M2
6:00 PM Mr. Nobody 06SM4E1
9:00 PM Lourdes   06SM4E2
3:00 PM The Ghost Writer   06SM4M3
Hong Kong Arts Centre Agnes b. CINEMA!
2:00 PM Karamay   06AC4M3
9:00 PM The Family Complete 06AC4E2
UA Langham Place
6:00 PM Shameless   06UL4E1
8:00 PM The Misfortunates 06UL4E2
The Grand Cinema
4:00 PM The Time That Remains   06GC4M3
05-04-2010
Hong Kong Cultural Centre Grand Theatre
6:00 PM A Serious Man   05KG4E1
Hong Kong City Hall Theatre
6:00 PM Lebanon   05CT4E1
Hong Kong Science Museum Lecture Hall
10:30 AM Apart Together   05SM4M1
6:00 PM La Danse : The Paris Opera Ballet   05SM4E1
9:00 PM The Happiest Girl in the World   05SM4E2
Hong Kong Space Museum Lecture Hall
3:00 PM The Wind Journeys   05SP4M3
Hong Kong Arts Centre Agnes b. CINEMA!
6:00 PM Two in the Wave   05AC4E1
UA Langham Place
9:30 PM Girl$ 05UL4E2
11:45 PM Slice 05UL4E3
04-04-2010
Hong Kong Cultural Centre Grand Theatre
9:00 PM Micmacs   04KG4E2
Hong Kong Science Museum Lecture Hall
4:00 PM The Postgal Animation Collection   04SM4M3
9:00 PM The Family Complete 04SM4E2
Hong Kong Space Museum Lecture Hall
9:00 PM Henri-Georges Clouzot's Inferno   04SP4E2
4:00 PM To the Sea   04SP4M3
Hong Kong Arts Centre Agnes b. CINEMA!
9:00 PM La Danse : The Paris Opera Ballet   04AC4E2
UA Langham Place
11:45 PM Cell 211   04UL4E3
The Grand Cinema
2:00 PM Harry Brown 04GC4M2
4:00 PM Sawako Decides   04GC4M3
03-04-2010
Hong Kong City Hall Theatre
6:00 PM Kyoto Story   03CT4E1
Hong Kong Science Museum Lecture Hall
12:30 PM Spring Fever 03SM4M2
6:00 PM Honeymoons   03SM4E1
Hong Kong Arts Centre Agnes b. CINEMA!
9:00 PM Seven Days in Heaven   03AC4E2
UA Langham Place
11:45 PM The Loved Ones 03UL4E3
02-04-2010
Hong Kong City Hall Theatre
3:00 PM I Killed My Mother   02CT4M3
6:00 PM Golden Slumber   02CT4E1
9:00 PM Caterpillar 02CT4E2
Hong Kong Science Museum Lecture Hall
11:00 AM World Animation II   02SM4M1
12:30 PM Petition (International version)   02SM4M2
6:00 PM Homecoming/Little Did She Know/That's Why You Go Away 02SM4E1
9:00 PM Tokyo Onlypic   02SM4E2
Hong Kong Space Museum Lecture Hall
1:15 PM Echoes of the Rainbow   02SP4M2
Hong Kong Arts Centre Agnes b. CINEMA!
3:00 PM La Danse : The Paris Opera Ballet   02AC4M3
6:00 PM The Postgal Animation Collection   02AC4E1
UA Langham Place
11:45 PM Symbol   02UL4E3
The Grand Cinema
2:00 PM Lebanon   02GC4M2
4:00 PM A Serious Man   02GC4M3
01-04-2010
Hong Kong Cultural Centre Grand Theatre
8:00 PM Metropolis (restored original cut)   No film code
UA Langham Place
11:45 PM Yatterman   01UL4E3
The Grand Cinema
7:15 PM Honeymoons   01GC4E1
9:30 PM Hipsters 01GC4E2
31-03-2010
Hong Kong Cultural Centre Grand Theatre
9:30 PM Crossing Hennessy   31KG3E2
Hong Kong City Hall Theatre
7:15 PM Pianomania   31CT3E1
UA Cityplaza
7:45 PM Please, Please Me!   31UC3E1
UA Langham Place
9:30 PM Russian Lessons   31UL3E2
UA Times Square
9:30 PM To the Sea   31UQ3E2
30-03-2010
Hong Kong City Hall Theatre
7:15 PM Harry Brown 30CT3E1
UA Cityplaza
2:30 PM Mr. Nobody 30UC3M2D
UA Langham Place
9:30 PM Mother is a Whore 30UL3E2
UA Times Square
7:15 PM Kanikosen   30UQ3E1
9:30 PM Shameless   30UQ3E2
29-03-2010
Hong Kong Science Museum Lecture Hall
2:30 PM Tokyo Onlypic   29SM3M2D
7:15 PM Enemies of the People   29SM3E1
9:45 PM Dogtooth 29SM3E2
Hong Kong Arts Centre Agnes b. CINEMA!
7:15 PM Last Train Home   29AC3E1
9:30 PM The Search   29AC3E2
UA Cityplaza
7:15 PM The Actresses   29UC3E1
9:30 PM Tetro   29UC3E2
UA Langham Place
7:15 PM Lola   29UL3E1
9:45 PM Kinatay 29UL3E2
The Grand Cinema
9:30 PM Wild Grass   29GC3E2
28-03-2010
Hong Kong Science Museum Lecture Hall
9:00 PM Seven Days in Heaven   28SM3E2
Hong Kong Arts Centre Agnes b. CINEMA!
6:00 PM Torn Memories of Nanjing   28AC3E1
UA Langham Place
4:00 PM To the Sea   28UL3M3
8:00 PM I Killed My Mother   28UL3E2
UA Times Square
4:00 PM The Messenger 28UQ3M3
The Grand Cinema
6:00 PM The Secret in Their Eyes 28GC3E1
27-03-2010
Hong Kong Space Museum Lecture Hall
7:15 PM Game Theory   27SP3E1
9:30 PM Enemies of the People   27SP3E2
Hong Kong Arts Centre Agnes b. CINEMA!
3:15 PM The Ghost Writer   27AC3M3
UA Cityplaza
4:00 PM Mother is a Whore 27UC3M3
5:50 PM Sawako Decides   27UC3E1
UA Langham Place
7:15 PM My Year Without Sex   27UL3E1
9:30 PM A Brand New Life   27UL3E2
UA Times Square
4:00 PM One Day   27UQ3M3
8:00 PM Bright Star   27UQ3E2
The Grand Cinema
8:00 PM Pianomania   27GC3E2
26-03-2010
Hong Kong Space Museum Lecture Hall
5:45 PM Petition (Director's Cut)   26SP3E1
Hong Kong Arts Centre Agnes b. CINEMA!
7:15 PM She, a Chinese 26AC3E1
11:30 PM The Family Complete 26AC3E3
UA Langham Place
9:30 PM Gallants   26UL3E2
UA Times Square
7:30 PM Adrift   26UQ3E1
9:45 PM Brotherhood   26UQ3E2
The Grand Cinema
7:15 PM Amreeka   26GC3E1
9:30 PM Letters to Father Jacob   26GC3E2
25-03-2010
Hong Kong Convention and Exhibition Centre Theatre 1
7:00 PM Monga   HKCEC01
UA Cityplaza
9:30 PM Au Revoir Taipei   25UC3E2
UA Langham Place
7:15 PM The Dreamer   25UL3E1
24-03-2010
Hong Kong Convention and Exhibition Centre Theatre 1
9:45 PM Love in a Puff HKCEC01
Hong Kong Convention and Exhibition Centre Theatre 2
9:45 PM Love in a Puff HKCEC02
Hong Kong Science Museum Lecture Hall
7:00 PM Ajami   24SM3E1
UA Cityplaza
9:30 PM Slice 24UC3E2
UA Langham Place
7:15 PM The Refuge 24UL3E1
UA Times Square
12:30 PM Dogtooth 24UQ3M1D
23-03-2010
Hong Kong Convention and Exhibition Centre Theatre 1
7:15 PM Micmacs   HKCEC01
9:45 PM Fire of Conscience   HKCEC01
Hong Kong Convention and Exhibition Centre Theatre 2
7:00 PM Au Revoir Taipei   HKCEC04
Hong Kong Science Museum Lecture Hall
5:30 PM Tokyo Onlypic   23SM3M3D
7:30 PM Bluebeard   23SM3E1
9:00 PM Enter the Void 23SM3E2
UA Langham Place
7:15 PM Au Revoir Taipei   23UL3E1
The Grand Cinema
7:30 PM Life During Wartime   23GC3E1
9:30 PM Ice Kacang Puppy Love   23GC3E2
22-03-2010
UA Langham Place
7:15 PM Fish Tank 22UL3E1
9:45 PM The Other Bank 22UL3E2
21-03-2010
Hong Kong Convention and Exhibition Centre Theatre 1
9:30 PM Like a Dream   HKCEC01
Hong Kong Convention and Exhibition Centre Theatre 2
6:45 PM Crossing Hennessy   HKCEC02